i am beauty inc.

21 parsons drive
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4502962

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - I AM BEAUTY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • How Apple vs. Samsung Became a Smartphone Beauty Contest
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    As Apple Inc.’s 10th anniversary iPhone approaches, Samsung Electronics Co.’s new Galaxy S8, with a curvaceous display screen, is raising the design stakes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Mother-daughter duo busted in erotic massage parlor sting
    By Jackie Salo - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    A mother-daughter duo was busted earlier this week for an unlicensed massage parlor offering sexual favors. Anne Dodge, 55, and Jennifer Dodge, 30, were arrested after authorities received a tip alleging prostitution at their home in Sarasota, Florida. The pair posted ads to Backpage.com advertising their erotic services, news station WFTS reported. “I am a beautiful,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pioneering baseball writer Claire Smith recognized at Cooperstown
    By Susan Slusser - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    COOPERSTOWN, N.Y. — Claire Smith, a mentor to and inspiration for a generation of women and minority sports journalists, was as gracious Saturday in accepting the J.G. Taylor Spink Award as she was in dealing with the flak that came with being the first woman to cover baseball as a full-time beat. “I stand here on this stage on behalf of every person in my profession who has been stung by insidious gender discrimination or racism and continued,” Smith said Saturday at Doubleday Field. “You are unbreakable. I am proud.” As a child, Smith recalled, her older brother got to attend a doubleheader she’d wanted to go to.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
i am beauty inc hempstead ny