hvac design associates, inc

4 bush lane suite 101
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4610008

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HVAC DESIGN ASSOCIATES, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Unveils Job Training Initiative With $1 Billion Pledge
    By DAISUKE WAKABAYASHI - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Amid a big-tech backlash, the Silicon Valley giant announced funding over five years to nonprofits that help prepare workers for the digital economy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Op-Ed Contributor: Silicon Valley Can’t Destroy Democracy Without Our Help
    By EMILY PARKER - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    With Russian meddling making headlines, it’s trendy to bash social media companies. Instead, we should look in the mirror.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Education Disrupted: Inside Silicon Valley’s Playbook for Wooing School Superintendents
    By NATASHA SINGER and DANIELLE IVORY - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Tech firms are deploying sophisticated marketing techniques to try to sell their wares into America’s classrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page