hurricane management corp.

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403188

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HURRICANE MANAGEMENT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Malliotakis as Manager: Lessons From Hurricane Sandy and Albany
    By J. DAVID GOODMAN and WILLIAM NEUMAN - Saturday Nov 4, 2017

    Nicole Malliotakis, the Republican candidate for mayor of New York City, discusses her management style, President Trump and coffee preferences in an interview.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stalled Over Gulf, Harvey Deepens Texans’ Soggy Misery
    By JACK HEALY, RICHARD PÉREZ-PEÑA and ALAN BLINDER - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    The death toll from Harvey was rising and officials said their rescue effort was nowhere near done.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As Relief Moves to Recovery, Questions About FEMA’s Tech Corps
    By Angela Shah - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Houston—As Hurricane Harvey whirled toward the Texas Gulf Coast, a volunteer group of techies in Texas and other parts of the country gathered in a Slack channel to develop tools that could help with rescue, recovery, and relief efforts. Nearly six weeks later, that group of volunteers—with some coming in and some leaving—has continued its […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed