hudson valley jewelry & lend inc.

150 main street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597419

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HUDSON VALLEY JEWELRY & LEND INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 17 Shacks and a Piece of Hudson History
    Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    A cluster of century-old fishing shacks in Hudson, N.Y., once at risk of being demolished, is now being preserved. Step inside one of the shacks and wander around the site.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sex Scandal Simmered for Years Before Silicon Valley C.E.O.’s Swift Fall
    By NATHANIEL POPPER and KATIE BENNER - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Mike Cagney is stepping down as chief executive of the lending start-up Social Finance amid questions about sexual harassment at the company. Inside the events that preceded the move.

    Source: NYT > Home Page