hudson river property management LLC

attention:wulf lueckerath
p.o. box 362
mount kisco, new york 10549

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4492626

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HUDSON RIVER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Mount Kisco
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Original architectural features of the 1927 house include hardwood floors, high ceilings, a grand center-hall staircase, crown moldings and five working fireplaces.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Hudson River Estate Built for American Blue Bloods Reduced to $20 Million
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Owned by financier Martin Sosnoff and his wife, Toni, the property was initially seeking $22 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • New ski resort operator in New Hampshire raising concern
    By MICHAEL CASEY, Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    NEWBURY, N.H. (AP) — The new operator of a popular ski resort in New Hampshire faced off against concerned residents, some of whom fear the company's past legal troubles raise doubts about whether it was the right choice to oversee the facility.New York hedge fund manager Och-Ziff Capital Management assumed ownership of 14 properties held by CNL Lifestyle Properties last year including the lease at Mount Sunapee Resort in New Hampshire. CNL will receive about $830 million in cash and stock under the purchase and sale agreement.Among the other properties were Sunday River and Sugarloaf in Maine, Crested Butte in Colorado, Brighton in Utah and Sierra-at-Tahoe in California.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories