huayuan international (usa) investment co., ltd

25 bank street suite 209k
white plains, new york 10606

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4524556

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HUAYUAN INTERNATIONAL (USA) INVESTMENT CO., LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In China, Herd of ‘Gray Rhinos’ Threatens Economy
    By KEITH BRADSHER and SUI-LEE WEE - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Several Chinese conglomerates are now are so big, so complex and so indebted that the government is trying to bring them to heel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fiat Chrysler Is at a Crossroads. It’s Looking to China for a Solution.
    By BILL VLASIC and NEAL E. BOUDETTE - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Even before one suitor’s interest emerged this week, the automaker had been in talks for months on Chinese investments or other deals, officials say.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • India's Mahindra Doubling U.S. Investment Over Five Years
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. plans to double its bets in the U.S. over the next five years, spending $1 billion in an effort to strengthen the Indian company’s brand as President Donald Trump pressures companies foreign and domestic to steer investments toward America.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
huayuan international usa investment co ltd white plains ny