huang & jin, LLC

940 route 9
queensbury, new york 12804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4584883

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HUANG & JIN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Edward Snowden And Bunnie Huang Built A Privacy Add-On For The iPhone
    By Steven Melendez - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The security gurus prototyped a hardware hack and phone case meant to help protect users like journalists and human rights activists.

    Edward Snowden and hardware hacker Andrew “bunnie” Huang have built a prototype iPhone add-on called the Introspection Engine that will detect if the devices are secretly transmitting.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Jin Young Ko takes 54-hole lead at Hana Bank Championship
    By Associated Press - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    INCHEON, South Korea – Jin Young Ko fired a bogey-free 6-under 66 to take a two-shot lead after the third round of the KEB Hana Bank (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Jin Young Ko earns 1st LPGA win at Hana Bank Championship
    By Beth Ann Nichols - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    A player named Ko finally won again on the LPGA, just not the Kiwi everyone expected.  What seemed destined to become a heavyweight (...)

    Source: Golf Week