ht meat & produce corp.

445 south franklin street
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4405970

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NHP BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.
229 JERICHO TURNPIKE
NEW HYDE PARK, NEW YORK, 11040

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HT MEAT & PRODUCE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trucks that sell bulk meat in parking lots may head to NY
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Zaycon Fresh, a meat seller that skips stores to sell its discounted steaks and pork chops directly out of trailer trucks, is eyeing the New York area — and says it’s close to raising $50 million to make it happen. The Spokane, Wash.-based outfit typically asks its mostly suburban and rural customers to meet its...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Cargill Invests in Startup That Grows 'Clean Meat' From Cells
    Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Cargill, one of the world’s largest producers of beef and poultry, has taken a stake in a startup developing technology to grow meat from self-reproducing animal cells.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Why The Founder Of Beyond Meat Won’t Demonize The Consumption Of Beef
    By Rick Wartzman - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    On this episode of “The Bottom Line,” Ethan Brown explains why working with the meat industry is essential to transcending it.

    The first time that venture capitalist Ray Lane ate something produced by Beyond Meat, one thing stuck with him—literally.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company