houston & houston, incorporated

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593058

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - HOUSTON & HOUSTON, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Harvey Techies Pass Baton, And APIs, To Florida Peers as Irma Nears
    By Angela Shah - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Houston—As Tropical Storm Harvey made landfall in Houston, Florida resident Leah Halbina messaged friends in the city asking how she could help. That was how she found out about Sketch City and the various civic tech projects the group and others were developing to aid rescue efforts, help people find shelter, and tend to other […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Mission (To Be) Accomplished: Building Houston’s Innovation Ecosystem
    By Angela Shah - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Houston—Houston has all the ingredients to be an economic powerhouse, but the city won’t be able to become one unless civic and business leaders support the city’s fledgling tech community. That finding, and other recommendations on how to support an “innovation strategy” for the city, were presented today to the Houston City Council task force members […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Southwest Flies Plane Full Of Houston’s Homeless Animals To California Shelter
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Dozens of animals stranded in Houston shelters following Hurricane Harvey are now awaiting new homes in San Diego after Southwest Airlines stepped in, flying an entire plane full of displaced animals and volunteers to their new city. Southwest Airlines announced that it had teamed up with Helen Woodward Animal Center in San Diego to assist Houston’s Operation Pets Alive! (OPA) …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Houston Exponential Aims to Bring Venture Investment, Boost Startups
    By Angela Shah - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Houston—Houston leaders will officially launch a venture capital fund of funds later this morning, aimed at jumpstarting the city’s innovation ecosystem and elevating Houston into the top tier of startup hubs. The HX Venture Fund, which will be in the $40 million to $50 million range, will be made up of corporate investments which, in […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Five Questions For … Mercury Fund Co-Founder Blair Garrou
    By Angela Shah - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Houston—Blair Garrou is the kind of guy who prefers juggling a lot of balls at once. When oil prices cratered in the 1990s, business slowed down at his employer, a mergers and acquisitions firm. “I had some time on my hands and there was this new organization called the Houston Technology Center so I started […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • “Five Questions For …” Houston Technology Center’s Deborah Mansfield
    By Angela Shah - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Houston—Before Deborah Mansfield joined the Houston Technology Center, she was a bench scientist working in genetics and a grants manager at the University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center. Those positions, along with an MBA earned during weekend classes and a hands-on education of “the ABCs of business” at a Houston retailer, together give Mansfield […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed