housekeeping specialist inc.

8031a doorstone drive
latham, new york 12110

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409529

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOUSEKEEPING SPECIALIST INC.
2013 - HOUSEKEEPING SPECIALISTS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Qualcomm’s Apple suit to be heard in specialist Beijing court
    By Bloomberg News - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    As Qualcomm Inc. turns to a Chinese court in its battle with Apple Inc., the task of deciding who prevails in a dispute that could affect a million workers falls to a relatively new arm of the country’s judiciary. The Beijing Intellectual Property Court is one of three specialist venues in the Chinese judiciary set up to rule exclusively on such cases. Since being established in 2014, it has proved popular with plaintiffs asserting copyright because of a perceived willingness to mete out stiffer penalties and have heard other cases involving Qualcomm and Microsoft Corp. Qualcomm made its court filing Sept. 29, seeking to ban production and sale of iPhones in China.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Raiders DT Darius Latham suspended for 4 games
    By Ron Kroichick - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Raiders defensive tackle Darius Latham was suspended for four games without pay for violating the NFL’s substance abuse policy, the league announced Monday. Latham will be eligible to rejoin the team Nov. 6, the day after Oakland’s game in Miami against the Dolphins. Latham, 22, is a second-year player from Indiana. He played in 14 games last season for the Raiders (with 17 tackles), and he had played in one of the team’s five games this season — Sunday’s 30-17 loss to Baltimore at the Coliseum. Latham assisted on two tackles. Ron Kroichick is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer. Email: rkroichick@sfchronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Sunday Routine: How Helen Uffner, Vintage Clothing Expert, Spends Her Sundays
    By ABIGAIL MEISEL - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    She’s found retro outfits for Meryl Streep and Kate Winslet. On Sundays, the period clothing specialist visits flea markets and estate sales.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tipping may be the norm, but not for hotel housekeepers
    By Tammy La Gorce - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    The tip does not have to be big — $1 to $5, says the American Hotel and Lodging Association. But fewer than a third of hotel guests leave any money for the housekeepers. The hotel association publishes a gratuity guide on its website that offers suggestions for tipping everyone from valet attendants to bellhops. But why are housekeepers often forgotten? A common explanation is that they are out of sight — that travelers are likely to tip only employees they directly interact with. But another cause may be a simple lack of awareness.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News