house of opulence events LLC

po box 235
garden city, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450536

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HOUSE OF OPULENCE EVENTS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Fix: Creating a Garden Oasis in the City
    By MICHELLE HIGGINS - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    You’ve finally got some outdoor space. Now what are you going to do with it?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Messy Family Battle for Starrett City
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The fight over the fate of the massive Brooklyn housing complex pits a real estate tycoon’s widow against her stepchildren, with $900 million at stake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Suite Spot: The Orient Jerusalem
    By Jeanne Cooper - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    In what may sound like a scenario from a Dan Brown novel, the German Templar Society built housing and a school for its community in western Jerusalem in the late 19th century. This summer, after years of restoration, two of its buildings and a new main structure opened as the Orient Jerusalem, an opulent hotel that reflects East and West as much as past and present. Setting: In Jerusalem’s lively, upscale German Colony, a five-minute taxi ride to the edge of the Old City. It’s an even shorter walk to the bustling First Station (HaTachana) complex, a vibrant retail and restaurant haven on the site of the city’s first train depot, built in 1892.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel