house of fortune inc.

109-39 67 dr
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426780

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOUSE OF FORTUNE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Olsen House, circa 1954, now on the Berkeley market for the first time ever
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In Thousand Oaks, the Olsen House stands on a forested lot, its glass walls overlooking sylvan serenity. Architect Donald Olsen built this home for his wife Helen and himself in 1954. Now, for the first time, 771 San Diego Road is on the market, with an asking price of $1,795,000. Historic Berkeley home Listed in

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Lawmakers Berate Former Equifax C.E.O. Over Huge Data Breach
    By TARA SIEGEL BERNARD and STACY COWLEY - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Richard F. Smith, the credit bureau’s former chief executive, appeared on Capitol Hill to answer questions about the hacking and Equifax’s response to it.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Suite Spot: Las Alcobas, St. Helena
    By Jeanne Cooper - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    It’s the feeling that you have when you’re sharing the table with dear friends and family, and you start having this conversation that goes and goes, and before you know it, you’re in the following meal.On a hill at the northern end of St. Helena’s Main Street (Highway 29), Las Alcobas overlooks Beringer Vineyards’ grapevines and leafy estate, with numerous wineries within a mile’s walk or drive.Chef Chris Cosentino’s Acacia House restaurant and bar, in the restored 1907 farmhouse, has quickly become a destination for local vintners as well as guests.Most have wide decks with sofas and fire pits, and some even have outdoor soaking tubs, in addition to the indoor roomy rain forest showers with separate tubs.Atrio spa provides a soothing enclave for treatments with custom-blended essential oils.At Acacia House, don’t miss two tasty homages to Las Alcobas’ Mexico City roots: a delicious margarita topped with salty foam or — at the complimentary, made-to-order breakfast — savory chilaquiles.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel