horizon international fur corporation

1175 broadway
hewlett, new york 11557

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4360500

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HORIZON INTERNATIONAL FUR CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Enjoy Those U.S. Open Highlights. A Computer Picked Them for You.
    By SARAH LYALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Highlights posted on the U.S. Open’s website and app are selected by Watson, the IBM computer, using visual and audio information from matches.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Corporate America still using Equifax-like software even after hack
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    There are 50,000 potential Equifaxes looming on the horizon. Corporate America has been slow to update its open-source software, even in the wake of the Equifax hack that exposed 143 million people’s sensitive data, according to one of the central hubs for the free programs. More than 50,000 organizations are using outdated and leaky versions...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fires force closure of Keysight headquarters in Santa Rosa
    By Thomas Lee - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Keysight Technologies, a nearly $8 billion dollar company that makes technology to conduct electronic measurements, said Tuesday that it has temporarily shut down its corporate headquarters in Santa Rosa because of the wildfires in the North Bay. The company, pictured during firefighters’ work Monday, reported some minor damage to its headquarters but said all four main buildings remain “intact.” However, Keysight said some structures and vehicles suffered extensive damage. The headquarters will be closed at least until Wednesday, the company said. Keysight employs about 10,000 people in 100 countries. Keysight was the original business founded by Bill Hewlett and Dave Packard in 1939.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • How Corporate Welfare Hurts Small Businesses
    By Brian Wallace - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Corporate welfare is one of those things that everybody hates for different reasons, but nobody wants to do anything about it. Big businesses grow too big to fail on government subsidies, contracts and tax breaks. When they get into trouble, they have to be bailed out or the whole economy will fail. It’s an endless […]

    The post How Corporate Welfare Hurts Small Businesses appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Combination Immunotherapy without Chemo for Specific NSCLC Patients?
    Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Current therapeutic options for non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC) are ever-evolving with the possibility of solely immunotherapy-based treatment regimens on the near horizon for certain patients.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel