hoplon defense solutions incorporated

303 east 56th street
apt 2c
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365231

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOPLON DEFENSE SOLUTIONS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Stats show Asdrubal Cabrera, Jose Reyes wreck Mets defense
    By Joel Sherman - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Mets’ infield defense B.A.R. – Before Amed Rosario – failed the eye test and we can put numbers to it as well. Baseball Info Solutions sent out an email with its leaders and trailers in Defensive Runs Saved (DRS) and the worst defender according to that metric was San Francisco center fielder Denard Span...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Big City: Road Rage, Then a Shot. For a Police Officer, It is Called Self-Defense
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    The jury’s acquittal of an off-duty officer who shot and killed an unarmed man shows how much leeway we give law enforcement authorities when it comes to using force.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The mastermind of NFL’s anthem problem could also be solution
    By Mark W. Sanchez - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    What Colin Kaepernick started, he might have to finish. According to Seahawks defensive lineman Michael Bennett, the first thing the NFL must do if it truly wants to deal with the controversy surrounding the national anthem is to re-employ the person whose knee spawned heated debate that has been felt everywhere, from the casual fan...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Police Officer Found Not Guilty in Off-Duty Shooting of Unarmed Man
    By ASHLEY SOUTHALL - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Jurors weighed whether Officer Wayne Isaacs had a duty to retreat from a confrontation with Delrawn Small. Defense lawyers said he had the right to defend himself.

    Source: NYT > Home Page