hook & ladder artisan inc.

1464 old northern blvd.
roslyn, new york 11576

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4415417

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOOK & LADDER ARTISAN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In Sacramento, cocktail scene has become a capital idea
    By Lou Bustamonte - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    Sacramento was built for cocktails. With many bars boasting spacious patios, live music, produce from the Central Valley and reasonable prices, finding quality drinks and the atmosphere to match is effortless. The increasingly sophisticated food scene is fueling the demand for equally interesting and thoughtful cocktails; many of the best can be found in restaurant bars. Standard-bearers like Hook & Ladder, Shady Lady and Red Rabbit have nurtured and provided a stage for many talented bartenders heading up some of the best bars in Sacramento and the region.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • This fashion startup connects you to the artisans who made your luxury bag
    By Elizabeth Segran - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    For centuries, Italian craftsmanship has been prized for its quality and beauty. That’s why luxury brands from Chanel to Prada have flocked to small Italian villages to find the best artisanal workshops and factories to make clothes, bags, and other accessories. But who are these talented craftspeople? Elisa Rossi, an Italian native who worked at …

    For centuries, Italian craftsmanship has been prized for its quality and beauty. That’s why luxury brands from Chanel to Prada have flocked to small Italian villages to find the best artisanal workshops and factories to make clothes, bags, and other accessories. But who are these talented craftspeople?

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Destiny 2 finally feels like a game I might want to get hooked on
    By Sam Machkovech - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Hands-on video shows how Destiny 2 will deliver a satisfying chain of battles.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Ladders Came Up Short, and Cost Lives, in London Blaze, Firefighters Say
    By ROD NORDLAND - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    The London Fire Brigade’s high ladder reached only to the building’s 10th floor and was called to the scene nearly half an hour after other units, a fire official said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women, Tech Companies Fill Forbes Top 50 CMO List For 2017
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Women are finding a seat at the top of the executive ladder, with one third appearing on the Forbes Top 50 CMOs list released Wednesday.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
hook amp ladder artisan inc roslyn ny