homeland contracting corporation

vandeventer black llp
101 w main st suite 500
norfolk, virginia 23510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4423612

County
ALLEGANY

Jurisdiction
VIRGINIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOMELAND CONTRACTING CORPORATION OF VIRGINIA
2013 - HOMELAND CONTRACTING CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • U.S. Moves to Build Prototypes for Mexican Border Wall
    By RON NIXON - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The Department of Homeland Security awarded contracts to four companies for concrete wall prototypes to be built in the San Diego area.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sending Relief by Air and Sea to Puerto Rico From the Bronx
    By RICK ROJAS - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    As she leads a nonprofit’s aid effort, Lymaris Albors channels the anguish stirred by Hurricane Maria into delivering help to her homeland.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Corporate Welfare Hurts Small Businesses
    By Brian Wallace - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Corporate welfare is one of those things that everybody hates for different reasons, but nobody wants to do anything about it. Big businesses grow too big to fail on government subsidies, contracts and tax breaks. When they get into trouble, they have to be bailed out or the whole economy will fail. It’s an endless […]

    The post How Corporate Welfare Hurts Small Businesses appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Jones Act waiver expires for Puerto Rico, won’t be renewed: DHS
    By Mark Moore - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    The Jones Act waiver that suspended shipping restrictions to aid hurricane-ravaged Puerto Rico expired on Sunday and the Department of Homeland Security will not extend it, Reuters reported on Monday. DHS issued the waiver on Sept. 28 after a request by Puerto Rico Gov. Ricardo Rossello and other lawmakers, including Rep. Nydia Velazquez (D-NY) and...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Enjoy Those U.S. Open Highlights. A Computer Picked Them for You.
    By SARAH LYALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Highlights posted on the U.S. Open’s website and app are selected by Watson, the IBM computer, using visual and audio information from matches.

    Source: NYT > Home Page