home view estates LLC

25 allik way
suite 101 pmb 623
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4398088

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HOME VIEW ESTATES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Portola Valley view home asking $4M has its own Japanese tea garden
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Perched on a three-quarters of an acre overlooking Portola Valley and beyond, 990 La Mesa Drive offers an idyllic respite from Bay Area life.  But respite in Portola Valley doesn’t come cheaply: This 3,985 square foot home is asking $3.995 million. Built in 1966, the four-bedroom, three-and-a-half bath main house is a preserved mid-century modern

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property: Healdsburg estate doubles as vacation home
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Lisa Hauswirth and her family often rent out their second home in Healdsburg, but when she’s lucky enough to get out there, the home has a special spot that calls to her. “Regardless of time of day or the time the year, that swing on the front porch has an extraordinary view,” Hauswirth said. “It’s a place to sit and have coffee in the morning or read a book in the afternoon.” The tranquil estate at 10605 Chalk Hill Road sits on 7 acres overlooking the Alexander Valley, and the Wine Country home offers enticing outdoor spaces, including a pool, hot tub and bocce court.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Three bedroom in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    This stylish midcentury features a 17-foot vaulted ceiling and an open floor plan that steps out to a lush landscape. A Brazilian wood deck with a built-in bench waits behind the home. The spacious master suite includes a sitting room that opens out to a view deck. Listing agent: Kristen Kohary, Bubble Real Estate, (415) 730-1331, kristen@bubblereal estate.com. 310 Marin Ave., $1.299 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,881 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News