home town rental, inc.

783 middle country road
selden, new york 11784

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4529134

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HOME TOWN RENTAL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • College towns feel pinch from rental sites like Airbnb
    By STEVE LeBLANC, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    CAMBRIDGE, Mass. (AP) — Time was when renting an apartment in one of this college town's funky triple-deckers or two-family homes wouldn't cost an arm and a leg.Now, renting in Cambridge can feel like that — something critics say is made tougher by short-term rental websites like Airbnb, through which property owners can make more money renting out apartments or homes by the night instead of a yearlong lease.The debate over services like Airbnb — often criticized for essentially turning apartments into hotel rooms, putting upward pressure on housing costs and driving out longer-term tenants who can't afford rising rents — has raged for years in major cities.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page