home gallery design inc.

35 semton blvd.
franklin square, new york 11010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4344251

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOME GALLERY DESIGN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Museum Selects Rem Koolhaas for Expansion on the Bowery
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The addition to the museum will create an additional 50,000 square feet for galleries, improved public circulation and other programs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • M.T.A. to Modify Subway Station Design Resembling Confederate Flag
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The design, which involves red, white and blue tiles, appears inside at least one subway station in Times Square. It’s one of many changes after Charlottesville.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Art Gallery Closures Grow for Small and Midsize Dealers
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Large galleries with multiple locations grab wider audiences, dominate art fairs and focus on trophy works. Closures threaten emerging artists.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At a Chelsea Art Gallery, an Age Requirement: Over 60 Only
    By JAMES BARRON - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    The Carter Burden Gallery seeks to correct an art world problem: Older, lesser-known artists are too often passed over. Thirty-somethings need not apply.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News