hollywood rescue, inc.

11 stella lane
pine bush, new york 12566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4398374

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOLLYWOOD RESCUE, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Controversial Trump ‘Access Hollywood’ Tape Is Playing On A 12-Hour Loop Just Outside The White House
    By Andrew Husband - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    A women's advocacy is playing Trump's 'Access Hollywood' tape on a 12-hour look just outside the White House.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Amazon Tackles Hollywood’s F. Scott Fitzgerald Obsession
    By BROOKS BARNES - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    “The Last Tycoon,” a nine-episode series, is the latest good-looking attempt to adapt F. Scott Fitzgerald for the screen.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Christie response to ‘Access Hollywood’ tape cost him White House job
    By Lia Eustachewich - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie lost out on a gig in the White House because he didn’t support Donald Trump following the release of his scandalous “Access Hollywood” tape, according to Steve Bannon. President Trump’s former chief strategist dished on how the resurfacing of Trump’s 2005 interview with Billy Bush last October served as a...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Malls Struggle to Compete with Online Shopping
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The growth of e-commerce has hit retailers hard. In Elmira, N.Y., the local mall is struggling to find new tenants and attract shoppers. Video: Jeff Bush/WSJ. Photo: Mike Bradley for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It