hockey knight, inc.

140 meadbrook road
garden city, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375206

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOCKEY KNIGHT, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Latest: Vegas hockey team honors victims of shooting
    Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    LAS VEGAS (AP) — The Latest on the mass shooting in Las Vegas (all times local):8 p.m.A tribute to last week's mass shooting victims preceded the Vegas Golden Knights opener against the Arizona Coyotes on Tuesday.Members of the Golden Knights organization accompanied 26 first-responders onto the ice. Eight nurses, seven firefighters, six police officers, three paramedics and two doctors were recognized before the debut of the city's first major league professional sports franchise.A gunman opened fire on a country music festival on Oct. 1, killing 58 and wounding nearly 500. Hospitals were overflowing with victims and many tales of heroism have arisen from the chaos.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Knight Foundation Names 2017 Winners of Knight Cities Challenge
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Now in its third year, the annual competition is designed to generate ideas aimed at making cities more vibrant places to live and work....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • The King in his Garden is the herald of hockey’s return
    By Larry Brooks - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Henrik Lundqvist’s first season-opener wearing the Blueshirt is the only season-opener the then yet to be named King would spend on the bench. It was Oct. 5, 2005, 12 years to the day before the 35-year-old goaltender established a franchise record with both his 12th consecutive and 12th overall opening start Thursday at the Garden...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page