history of latin art LLC

187 wolf road suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370109

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HISTORY OF LATIN ART LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phone Booths Are Back in Times Square. No Quarters Required.
    By TAMARA BEST - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Once Upon a Place,” an installation in which immigrants’ oral histories can be listened to by phone, touches on themes like belonging and displacement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Frost Art Museum Receives Artworks by U.S., Latin American Artists
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    The gift from Univision Communications includes serigraphs, paintings, and mixed media works by artists and masters from fifteen countries, including Wifredo Lam and Rafael Soriano....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • John Leguizamo’s ‘Latin History for Morons’ headed to Broadway
    By Variety - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    After playing Off Broadway earlier this year, the one-man show has lined up a limited Broadway run that begins previews Oct. 19 ahead of a Nov. 15 opening.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • #NBCLatino20: Broadway's Professor, John Leguizamo
    By Raul A. Reyes - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    In his new one-man show "Latin History for Morons," iconic performer John Leguizamo prepares to give Broadway an overdue history lesson.

    Source: NBC News