hing & lian, LLC

288 bayview avenue
manhasset, new york 11030

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4491007

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HING & LIAN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Insider Q&A: Uber human resources chief Liane Hornsey
    By TOM KRISHER, AP Auto Writer - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — The revelation came just weeks after Liane Hornsey joined Uber as chief human resources officer.In February, former engineer Susan Fowler posted a blog detailing how she was propositioned by her boss and her complaints to human resources were ignored.There were outside investigations, including one by former Attorney General Eric Holder, that found widespread harassment and bullying. Combative CEO Travis Kalanick was later ousted by a divided board.Hornsey, who was hired from her chief administrative officer post at Softbank and had spent nearly a decade leading Google's human resources department, set about trying to change Uber's culture. She spoke with The Associated Press about her work.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • New Hinge App Lets Wannabe Matchmakers Set Up Their Single Friends
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    If you’re single and you use dating apps, we’re sure you’ve been there: Your partnered friends grab your phone so they can swipe around and make matches for you. “They didn’t have this when I was single,” your friend might gleefully cackle. And so, in an effort to let the coupled-up join the mobile fun, dating app Hinge is now …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hinge Health closes $8M Series A led by Atomico to ‘digitize delivery of healthcare’
    By Steve O'Hear - Monday Jul 24, 2017

     Hinge Health, a startup originally founded out of London but that has since moved its headquarters to San Francisco, is on mission to “digitize the delivery of healthcare”. Beginning with musculoskeletal (MSK) disorders, the company is combining wearable sensors, an app, health coaching and peer support to remotely deliver physical therapy and behavioural health for chronic conditions. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Dating App Hinge Wants To Let Your Friends Play Matchmaker
    By Alia Stearns - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Yes, your mom could install this. Be warned.

    Source: Uproxx