hilltop global corporation

12 brinkerhoff terrace
palisades park, new jersey 07650

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428093

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HILLTOP GLOBAL CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Taking Tech Ideas Global: Connecting an Innovation Ecosystem
    By Vikram Jandhyala - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    The word ecosystem conjures up a rain forest in Ecuador, where sunlight, soil, water, and a multitude of species exist together in a self-sustaining environment that is constantly evolving. This image from biology translates perfectly into what many people like to call an innovation ecosystem. Think of a group of people developing a new idea, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Launch street fair debuts at San Francisco Shipyard
    By Peter Hartlaub - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    The new San Francisco Shipyard is slated to host its first street fair, the Launch, on Saturday, Sept. 30, near the old Hunters Point Shipyard in San Francisco. The area has been under major redevelopment in recent years, and the fair at Hilltop Park and Innes Court Park was announced by San Francisco Shipyard/Candlestick Point developer FivePoint Holdings. Headlining the Launch is Australian indie electronic band Miami Horror, with other music acts including Sam Peoples, DJ Shooey and Christopher Willets. Food and drink — including beer, wine and cocktails — will be available. Food trucks participating include Taqeuria Angelicas, Serendipity and Curry Up Now.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page