hillside house LLC

23 hamilton square
glen head, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628540

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HILLSIDE HOUSE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Steve Bannon, Back on the Outside, Prepares His Enemies List
    By JEREMY W. PETERS and MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    With his ouster from the White House, Stephen K. Bannon will head back to Breitbart News, where he plans to wage war on the enemies of his nativist vision.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In Glen Ellen, firefighters savor the calm after the firestorm
    By Dominic Fracassa - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Even during an unprecedented and ongoing wave of fires, the scene behind the lines can still be as mundane as sorting through lunch supplies. That was the case Saturday at the small Cal Fire station tucked against Sonoma Valley Regional Park in Glen Ellen. Outside, acres of blackened hillside and charred trees testified to the devastation left in the wake of the flames that tore through Glen Ellen earlier in the week. Inside, five firefighters between shifts and dressed in blue T-shirts and shorts were sifting through mounds of half-eaten lunches -- setting aside what be saved, from bags of potato chips to sports drinks and bottled water.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • The Northern Trust 2017: Glen Oaks Club, hole by hole
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – It’s always exciting to see a new tournament venue on the PGA Tour calendar, the more so when it’s part of the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Is Glen Park the new Noe Valley? This house might prove it is
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    This past summer Glen Park saw its first sale over the $5-million mark. Then, in September, a unique block-long estate with a French neoclassical single-family and a three-unit multi-family in the neighborhood came to market asking $12.5 million. And now, a newly built home, dubbed Laidley Manor, has come on asking $10 million. Between the

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Kyle Busch wins Xfinity Zippo 200 at Watkins Glen
    By John Kekis - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    WATKINS GLEN, N.Y. — If Kyle Busch seemed to take a bit longer to take his customary bow after a NASCAR victory, it was understandable.Busch recovered from a spinout and a pit road penalty and survived a late restart to win the Zippo 200 on Saturday, his first triumph at Watkins Glen International in the Xfinity series and 90th in his career.Busch topped the Penske Racing duo of Joey Logano and Brad Keselowski and easily beat them on a restart with three laps to go.Busch has also won 39 Cup races and 48 Truck Series races for 177 overall NASCAR wins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories