highland meadows senior housing development fund company, inc.

5 givans avenue
wappingers falls, new york 12590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4387774

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HIGHLAND MEADOWS SENIOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Medicare leaves seniors behind, study finds
    By Maggie Fox and Shamard Charles, M.D. - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Medicare may be the best the U.S. has to offer, but it still falls behind other countries, a Commonwealth Fund survey finds

    Source: NBC News
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google has bought HTC’s Pixel division for $1.1 billion
    By Michael Grothaus - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The company announced that it purchased “a team of HTC talent” from HTC’s Pixel phone division, which will now move and work in-house at Google helping design mobile phones. The HTC unit developed the Google Pixel and Pixel XL smartphones for the search giant. Rick Osterloh, Google’s senior vice president of hardware, made the announcement in …

    The company announced that it purchased “a team of HTC talent” from HTC’s Pixel phone division, which will now move and work in-house at Google helping design mobile phones. The HTC unit developed the Google Pixel and Pixel XL smartphones for the search giant. Rick Osterloh, Google’s senior vice president of hardware, made the announcement in a blog post:

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Snap Inc.’s shares plummet after growth figures fall far short
    By Nicolas Vega - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Shares of Snap Inc. plunged nearly 20 percent in after-hours trading Tuesday after the company sorely missed Wall Street’s forecasts for sales and user growth. The operator the Snapchat app — which has been dogged by worries that Facebook’s Instagram app has been knocking off Snapchat’s features and stealing away its users — reported revenue...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Acer Sees Senior Executive Departures
    By Aries Poon - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    Acer Inc. said Monday that three senior executives had recently left the company and some of them won't be replaced as the embattled personal-computer maker tries to keep costs low.

    Source: All Things Digital