highbridge tactical credit & convertibles fund, l.p.

40 west 57th street
33rd floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399022

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - HIGHBRIDGE TACTICAL CREDIT & CONVERTIBLES FUND, L.P.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • D’Angelo Russell mobbed by crowd after streetball game-winner
    By Joseph Staszewski - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

      D’Angelo Russell introduced himself to New York City in grand style. Russell — who was playing for Highbridge the Label in the Dyckman streetball playoffs — hit the game-winning shot to lead his team to an 80-77 overtime victory over Strictly Business on Wednesday night. After the clutch shot, Russell was mobbed on the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Can D’Angelo Russell win over Nets fans like he did at Dyckman?
    By Thomas Lipe - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    D’Angelo Russell is ready to win over the Nets’ fan base, just like he won over the crowd at the Dyckman pro-am league. On Aug. 9, Russell announced his arrival to New York City by hitting a buzzer beater for Highbridge the Label in their playoff game against Strictly Business at Dyckman. He played with...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Bloomberg Charity to Fund Center Assisting State Attorneys General Targeting Environmental Regulatory Rollback
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The NYU School of Law plans to launch a new center funded by Michael Bloomberg’s charitable organization to assist state attorneys general that oppose moves by the Trump administration to eliminate and scale back environmental and energy regulations. The charity, Bloomberg Philanthropies, which was founded by the former mayor of New York City, will donate […]

    The post Bloomberg Charity to Fund Center Assisting State Attorneys General Targeting Environmental Regulatory Rollback appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘My Cousin Vinny’ lives on — thanks to a superfan book sequel
    By Kirsten Fleming - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    Twenty-five years ago, Mona Lisa Vito and Vincent Gambini — fresh from winning his first-ever trial — left a rural Alabama town bound for their native Brooklyn. They drove off, bickering, into the sunset in a 1962 red Cadillac convertible . . . and then the credits rolled on the comedy classic “My Cousin Vinny.”...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish