high-end kitchens & baths inc.

172 beach 114th street
3rd floor
rockaway park, new york 11694

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4415233

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HIGH-END KITCHENS & BATHS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Top-floor condo looks out at AT&T Park, bay
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 207 King St. Unit 708, San Francisco Asking price: $2.488 million Description: This two-bedroom, 2½-bath, two-story unit boasts an open floor plan and occupies a top corner of its condo building. The gourmet kitchen features a Viking range and stainless steel counters, as well as a steel island that anchors the space.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $2.995 million in Noe Valley
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The lower level includes a refurbished family room, guest quarters and a separate entrance.High-end appliances and ample storage outfit the restyled kitchen, while the living room hosts a brick fireplace beneath a coved ceiling.Tall wainscoting and a built-in china cabinet accessorize a formal dining room that opens to a wood deck shaded by mature trees.Beds: 4 Baths: 3½ Square footage: 2,701

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Five bedroom contemporary in Berkeley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Built in 1994, this newly remodeled home has a chef’s kitchen with vaulted ceilings, high-end appliances and stone counters. The home includes a wine room with tasting area, as well as a pair of bedroom suites and an in-law suite with its own entrance. Listing agents: Colette Ford, Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, ext. 470, fordplowright@grubbco.com; Anja Plowright, Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, ext. 471, fordplowright@ grubbco.com 7100 Westmoorland Drive, Berkeley, $1.85 million Beds: 5 Baths: 5 Square footage: 5,270 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Three bedroom Midcentury open Sunday in Oakland
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Situated in the Montclair hills, this midcentury built by Martin Davis has views of bridges and the San Francisco skyline. The kitchen includes Quartz counters and a red Viking range, and all three bathrooms have been updated with slate floors and high-end finishes. A large deck sits behind the home. Listing agent: Ann Lovi, Pacific Union Real Estate, (510) 332-5747, ann.lovi@pacunion.com. 1815 Manzanita Drive, $995,000. Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,721 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Mill Valley contemporary offers parklike grounds
    Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 403 Wendy Way, Mill Valley Asking price: $1.795 million Description: Set on more than one-third of an acre, this four-bedroom, 2½-bath home features designer finishes and a welcoming flow. An open-beamed, vaulted ceiling shelters a living room that includes a ribbon flame fireplace and access to a view deck. Caesarstone counters, pendant lights, flat-front cabinetry and high-end appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
highend kitchens amp baths inc rockaway park ny