hickey freeman madison ave, LLC

111 8th avenue, 13th floor
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4507034

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HICKEY FREEMAN MADISON AVE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • This traditional Italian eatery is taking over New York
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Bakeries wouldn’t seem the obvious place for one-percenters to spend their dough. But Sant Ambroeus is not your average bake shop. Founded in Milan back in 1936, the traditional Italian eatery has spread across tonier tri-state ’hoods — Southampton, SoHo, Madison Ave. — to become the pastaria and pasticceria of choice for major fashion, media...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Morgan Freeman became public enemy No. 1 in Russia
    By Michael Kaplan - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Like every Hollywood actor, Morgan Freeman has endured his share of bad reviews. But he couldn’t have predicted the international flak he’d catch from a two-minute video he made for Rob Reiner’s organization, the Committee to Investigate Russia. Guess who’s mad about it? In the video, Freeman references Russia’s attempts to hack the US election,...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Boomer Esiason signs on to promote electric grill
    By Claire Atkinson - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Just as pro football camps open up to condition the players for the upcoming season, advertisers are also drafting their pitch persons. Our spies say former NY Jets quarterback and current WFAN radio host Boomer Esiason has been on many Madison Avenue top-pick lists. The sports broadcaster just signed with Johnsonville to help promote the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Cybersecurity expert claims he was able to hack into a parked Boeing 757
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Experts working with Homeland Security remotely hacked into a Boeing 757 parked at a New Jersey airport — stunning a group of pilots who had no idea their planes are vulnerable, according to a report. Homeland Security cyber-sleuth Robert Hickey told Aviation Today that his team hacked into the controls of the commercial jetliner, which...

    Source: New York Post: News