hewlett harbor point housing development fund company, inc.

100 schoolhouse road
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4491523

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HEWLETT HARBOR POINT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Education Disrupted: Inside Silicon Valley’s Playbook for Wooing School Superintendents
    By NATASHA SINGER and DANIELLE IVORY - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Tech firms are deploying sophisticated marketing techniques to try to sell their wares into America’s classrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber’s Next C.E.O.? Meg Whitman Says It Won’t Be Her
    By MIKE ISAAC - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Ms. Whitman, chief executive of Hewlett Packard Enterprise, said she would not become Uber’s next chief, following reports about potential candidates.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Square Feet: Apple Disrupts Silicon Valley With Another Eye-Catcher: Its New Home
    By KATHY CHIN LEONG - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Apple Park, headquarters for 12,000 people, has brought tourists, businesses and higher real estate prices to the surrounding area.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fires destroy part of Hewlett-Packard archives
    Monday Oct 30, 2017

    SANTA ROSA, Calif. (AP) — California's deadliest wildfires have also destroyed an irreplaceable collection of Silicon Valley history.The Santa Rosa Press Democrat reported that more than 100 boxes of letters and other materials from tech pioneers William Hewlett and David Packard burned in the fires.Hewlett and Packard started an early technology company in a Palo Alto, California, garage in 1938. They founded Hewlett-Packard, now known as HP. Former HP archivist Karen Lewis says the trove contained "the history of Silicon Valley."Electronics firm Keysight Technologies had acquired the archives through spinoffs, and the archives were stored at its offices in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Lyft to Develop Self-Driving Car Technology in New Silicon Valley Facility
    By MIKE ISAAC - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The ride-hailing company is opening a research center in Palo Alto, Calif., and plans to collaborate with automakers and tech companies.

    Source: NYT > Home Page