hermes marketing, LLC

217-57 kingbury avenue
oakland gardens, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4555477

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
AZRIEL BENAROYA
217-57 KINGBURY AVENUE
OAKLAND GARDENS, NEW YORK, 11364

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HERMES MARKETING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Contemporary conveniences, great setting in Oakland home
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Cascading gardens, multiple decks and patios, and a gleaming kitchen await within this reimagined traditional home in Crocker Highlands.The home opens to a stylish foyer that segues into a living room with a wood-burning fireplace.Coffered wall panels and an arched alcove accent the formal dining room, while the gleaming contemporary kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window that looks into the family room.Multiple patios and decks — including one built around a mature tree — highlight a scenic, landscaped backyard.The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
hermes marketing llc oakland gardens ny