hemlock contracting, inc.

p.o. box 138
haines falls, new york, 12436

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424697

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HEMLOCK CONTRACTING, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Activist investor urging Hain Celestial to sell, wants board overhaul
    By Carleton English - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Just when Hain Celestial thought it could relax with its signature chamomile tea, an activist investor emerged. Only one week after filing financial statements for the first time in a year, activist investor Engaged Capital on Thursday came knocking at the organic food company’s door, threatening a near-overhaul of Hain Celestial’s board and pushing for...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Hain Celestial Releases Earnings Ahead of Delisting Deadline
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Hain Celestial completed its accounting review, and the organic-food company released several earnings reports after failing to file regular reports for more than a year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • 'Immaterial' Revision or Not, Hain Still has Problems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    An internal investigation at Hain Celestial Group found past errors in its accounting were immaterial. Investors care more about the company’s future, which still looks troubled

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Hain Celestial in Pact With Activist Investor Overhauling Board
    Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Hain Celestial reached an agreement with activist investor Engaged Capital that calls for sweeping changes to the food-and-beverage company’s board and opens the door to a possible sale.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business