hemdale land stewardship, LLC

2800 orleans road
p.o. box 198
seneca castle, new york 14547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4529125

County
ONTARIO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HEMDALE LAND STEWARDSHIP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How Fabien Baron, Art Director, Spends His Sundays
    By ALIX STRAUSS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Whether it’s taking photos of cloud formations or building sand castles with his daughter, Mr. Baron spends his day on a beach in Bridgehampton, N.Y.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rick Steves: Fierce castles in friendly North Wales
    By Rick Steves - Thursday Jan 5, 2017

    Humble, charming little Wales is a land of lusty men’s choirs, salty harbors, slate-roofed villages, stunning mountains and stout castles.In the Middle Ages, the standard castle was a simple stone building (“keep”) on a hill (“motte”), surrounded by a wall that enclosed a yard (or “bailey”) where the people lived.Today it boasts the best medieval walls in Britain, a protective castle dramatically situated on a rock overlooking the sea, and an appealing harbor front that locals treat like a town square.Historically accurate (if facsimile) household items bring the rooms to life, as does the refreshing lack of velvet ropes — you’re free to wander as you imagine life in this house.Modeled after the striped, angular walls of ancient Constantinople, the castle, though impressive, was never finished and never really used.Today, it feels genuinely Welsh, with a fine harbor front, lots of colorful shops and eateries, a fascinating Victorian prison (now a museum), and the remains of an idyllic castle.While Beaumaris shows medieval castle engineering at its best — four rings of defense, a moat and a fortified dock — problems in Scotland changed the king’s priorities before his vision could be completed.The site was overgrown until the last century, when it was cleaned up to create a parklike space, with pristine lawns and a classic moat.Because it’s harder to get here, it’s less crowded, making your visit feel more authentic.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Rick Steves
  • Another Pun-ny Sponsorship: Cheetos Backs USA Curling
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    On the heels of White Castle (and its sliders), sponsoring the USA Luge team, we now have Cheetos sponsoring another Olympic sport. The effort will be backed with a social media push.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page