hellgate post production incorporated

2340 26th street, fl.2
astoria, new york 11105

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496890

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HELLGATE POST PRODUCTION INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • With Help From COLLINS, The Muppets Take Astoria
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Design agency COLLINS has launched its first museum exhibition-on Jim Henson's career--in collaboration with the Museum of the Moving Image in Astoria, Queens, New York.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Force Protection Video Expands Product Line
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Force Protection Video Equipment (OTCQB: FPVD), which sells HD body camera systems and accessories for law enforcement, announced today that it has incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary, CobraXtreme HD Corp., a North Carolina Corporation....

    Source: VentureBeat
  • This brand new movie star has been in prison 8 times
    By Michael Kaplan - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    A 1973 soul classic by Bobby Womack blasted from the speakers of a beer garden in Astoria. Buddy Duress jumped up and sang along: “Across 110th Street/Pushers won’t let the junkie go free.” Just four years ago, those lyrics could have been written about him. Duress was a drug addict and prolific shoplifter who had...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Lousy MMA fighter apparently tries his luck at robbing banks
    By Stephanie Pagones - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    He holds a 6-9 record as a fighter — and a 0-1 record as a bank robber. NYPD cops say down-on-his-luck MMA fighter Sergio Dasilva scored more than $45,000 at an Astoria Citibank during a brazen daytime heist last month. Dasilva, 31, was nabbed at his home less than one block away from the bank...

    Source: New York Post: Sports