helios rental properties LLC

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603630

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - HELIOS RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9 Smart Investments to Improve Your Rental Properties
    By Shae Holland - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Owning a rental property can be a lot of work but wise management can keep it profitable for years to come. Whether you’re new to the game or an old veteran, these 6 modern features can increase property value as well as make it more comfortable for residents. 1. Wi-Fi If your rental property doesn’t […]

    The post 9 Smart Investments to Improve Your Rental Properties appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Nine Things We Look for When Buying Rental Property
    By Holly Johnson - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    When my husband and I bought our first rental property in 2007, we barely knew what we were doing. We saved up a large down payment and qualified for a mortgage, then stumbled through the rest of the details without much outside help. Eventually, we found what we thought was a good property for the local rental market. Fortunately, our offer was accepted and we found renters right away. A few years later, we turned our then primary residence into ...

    The post Nine Things We Look for When Buying Rental Property appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • MoviePass Sells Majority Stake to Helios and Matheston Analytics
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    MoviePass, the monthly subscription service that lets users see a movie a day in the theaters, announced Tuesday that Helios and Matheson Analytics has acquired a majority stake in the company.[...] MoviePass announced a new $9.95 per month subscription service that lets users go to see a movie a day in the theaters.“MoviePass was founded to make it easier for passionate moviegoers and casual fans to see films the way they’re meant to be seen — in the theater,” said MoviePass CEO Mitch Lowe, who previously co-founded Netflix and was the president of the rental service Redbox.MoviePass Teams With Studio Movie Grill to Link Ticket, Food Purchases in AppWith our big data, as well as our artificial intelligence platforms and other technologies that we own, we will be able to bring an unparalleled technological advantage to MoviePass.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • What you can rent in S.F. for $20,000—and up—a month
    By Emily Landes - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    When the owners of a home on Cumberland Street in Dolores Heights purchased and renovated the property several years back, they felt like they finally had their dream home. Then a job opportunity in Europe came up. The owners didn’t want to sell, but knew they’d be gone for an indefinite period of time. So

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog