heart health of the south shore, p.c.

810 channel road
woodmere, new york 11598

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4398916

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HEART HEALTH OF THE SOUTH SHORE, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • North Shore Medical Center Receives $5 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    The gift from Arthur J. Epstein will support North Shore's plan to build a $207 million behavioral health center in Salem, Massachusetts....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • FDA Proposes Revoking Soy Heart Claim
    By Maggie Fox - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The FDA has proposed revoking health claims that soy is good for your heart and prevents cardiovascular disease.

    Source: NBC News
  • Senators Launch Bipartisan Effort to Shore Up Obamacare
    By ROBERT PEAR - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Senate health committee will begin drafting legislation to stabilize and strengthen the individual insurance market, Senator Lamar Alexander said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Republicans Scramble Ahead of Health Care 'Vote-a-Rama'
    By Leigh Ann Caldwell - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Bracing for a long day and night of votes on health care, Republicans are working to shore up the support for a pared-down health care bill.

    Source: NBC News