heart & soles, LLC

5 brundige drive
goldens bridge, new york 10526

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4631804

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARIANN M. MORALES
5 BRUNDIGE DRIVE
GOLDENS BRIDGE, NEW YORK, 10526

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HEART & SOLES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Star Destroyer and TIE fighters to make virtual appearance over Golden Gate Bridge
    By Alyssa Pereira - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    "Star Wars" fans within a mile of the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco on Friday will get to see what it would look like if Star Destroyers and TIE fighters invaded Earth.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • The Bridge Wobbles. So Do You. That’s When the Trouble Starts.
    By JOANNA KLEIN - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Mathematicians found that bridges wobble suddenly when a critical crowd threshold is exceeded, and developed a model to predict it in future bridges.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Golden Gate Bridge climbers go from daredevils to defendants
    By Steve Rubenstein - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Two young Wisconsin daredevils were hit with charges of trespassing this week stemming from their climb in April to the top of the Golden Gate Bridge’s north tower — a stunt after which they posted video online of them dangling high over the roadway. Peter “Teatime” Kurer, 18, and Thomas Rector, believed to be in his 20s, were ordered to appear for arraignment in San Rafael on Sept. 12 on charges of trespassing and climbing a toll bridge, both misdemeanors, Marin County District Attorney Edward Berberian said Thursday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News