healthy break vending, LLC

26 lincoln ave
old greenwich, connecticut 06870

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375770

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
TEXAS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HEALTHY BREAK VENDING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9-year-old girl breaks ankles after falling in open manhole
    By Fox News - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    A 9-year-old girl broke both her ankles after falling 12 feet through an open manhole and being stranded for an hour before a passerby heard her yells for help. Grace Knox was on her way to Southside Elementary School in Buffalo, N.Y., around 7:30 a.m. Tuesday when she suddenly fell into the manhole that was...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Cops find 34 pounds of pot during highway stop
    By Associated Press - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    WEST GREENWICH, R.I. — Authorities say state troopers who pulled over a driver for following too closely behind a bus on Interstate 95 in West Greenwich found 34 pounds of marijuana in his vehicle after smelling the pot. Rhode Island State Police arrested 30-year-old Yin Liu, of New York City, on Friday after they searched...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • This Old House
    Wednesday Aug 24, 2011

    I live in a Greenwich Village apartment. If you have one bedroom, you're considered fortunate; two qualifies as nearly palatial. Old means pre-war. Personally, I'm a fan of cozy, contained spaces. Bycontrast, whatever falls under the "house" label -- particularly if it can trace its lineage from the 18th-to-mid-20th century -- is the province of This Old House.

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack