healthcare information technology consultants incorporated

1883 wisteria circle
bellport, new york 11713

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411950

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HEALTHCARE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANTS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • What’s the Business Model for Artificial Intelligence in Healthcare?
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    This story is part of an ongoing Xconomy series on A.I. in healthcare. These are heady times for using artificial intelligence to extract insights from healthcare data—in particular, from the tidal wave of information coming out of fields like genomics and medical imaging. Yet as innovations proliferate, some age-old business questions have come to the […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Epic’s App Orchard Gains Traction with Hospitals, Third Parties
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    In February, Epic Systems formally introduced App Orchard, a program aimed at helping other healthcare software companies integrate their digital products with Epic’s tools for managing patient records. Hundreds of health systems around the world already use Verona, WI-based Epic’s software to document patient information. Doctors, nurses, and other healthcare workers can use the software […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Partners HealthCare Pilots 3-Tiered Cloud Storage Service
    By Steve Zurier Freelance Writer - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    Health care provider reports reduced costs and latency from new cloud service from ClearSky Data.

    Source: Information Week
  • Why strategic VC is a secret weapon in healthcare
    By Christiana DelloRusso, Providence Ventures - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Presented by Providence Ventures Before coming to Providence Ventures, I helped life science and tech entrepreneurs build business cases around their product ideas to fix healthcare problems. Included in that advice was always the sage quip, “Go talk to some people in healthcare, your customers — doctors, healthcare system leaders, administrators who make buying decisions […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Medicaid innovation and investment offers surprising opportunity
    By Daniel Galles, Providence Ventures - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Presented by Providence Ventures Third in the series,”Strategic VC as a Secret Weapon in Healthcare.” It is well understood by venture investors that the U.S. healthcare system is in need of a dramatic technology transformation. As evidence, one need only look at the $16.8 billion that has been invested by VC’s in private digital health […]

    Source: VentureBeat