health facility solutions company

151 algerita drive
san antonio, texas 78230

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4505890

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
TEXAS

Registered Agent
INCORP SERVICES, INC.
ONE COMMERCE PLAZA
99 WASHINGTON AVE. SUITE 805A
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HEALTH FACILITY SOLUTIONS COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rackspace Continues Acquisition Strategy, Buying Competitor Datapipe
    By David Holley - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    San Antonio—Rackspace is continuing to pick up its competitors a year after becoming a private company. The cloud-computing firm has acquired Datapipe, a privately held company that manages servers and public and private cloud-computing systems for customers globally, much like Rackspace. Rackspace isn’t revealing terms of the deal, other than that it is the San […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • The Latest: Nation's biggest refinery starts revving up
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    HOUSTON (AP) — The Latest on the aftermath of Harvey (all times local):6:30 p.m.The nation's largest oil refinery is starting to reboot after shutting down ahead of Harvey's onslaught.Motiva Enterprises says its Port Arthur, Texas, refinery should be running at 40 percent of capacity by Monday, producing more fuel than other refineries running at full throttle. At full capacity, the Saudi company's Port Arthur facility can process more than 600,000 barrels of oil per day — equivalent to 25.2 million gallons (95.4 liters).San Antonio-based Valero Energy also is early in the restart procedure at its Port Arthur refinery.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Coming of Age: San Antonio Startups Experience Busy Summer of M&A
    By David Holley - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    San Antonio—Business leaders have been working for years to recast the Alamo City’s image, in an attempt to brand it as a hub of tech and healthcare startups as much as it is a place for tourists to visit the home of Davey Crockett’s last stand, take a glitzy River Walk, and enjoy a stellar […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Experimental Drug With San Antonio Roots Changes Home After Merger
    By David Holley - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    San Antonio — Galena Biopharma, a Bay Area biotech that has been developing a cancer vaccine created by a San Antonio researcher, is merging with another immunotherapy company: Sellas Life Sciences Group, which will also be the name of the combined business. Sellas Life Sciences is developing multiple experimental cancer immunotherapies, including a treatment for […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • San Antonio Biomedical Group Awards Miami Healthcare Researcher
    By David Holley - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    San Antonio — The San Antonio bioscience advocacy group BioMed SA is giving its annual innovation award to Leonard Pinchuk, a scientific researcher in Miami who has co-founded or incubated 10 companies. BioMed SA says it picked Pinchuk because of his work innovating cardiology and ophthalmology products. Pinchuk runs an incubator in Miami called Innovia, which […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
health facility solutions company san antonio ny