healey-lawford productions incorporated

67 north menantic rd
shelter island hts, new york 11965

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521320

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HEALEY-LAWFORD PRODUCTIONS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Home Buyers Flock to Shelter Island
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A five-minute ferry ride from the Hamptons, the 8,000-acre island offers a rich history, scant traffic and gentler prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Disgruntled ex-shelter worker accused of stealing 33 cats
    By Associated Press - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    WARWICK, R.I. — A Rhode Island animal care clinic and shelter says a former employee broke into the clinic and stole more than 30 cats this week. Care for Animals and PAAWS Rhode Island said Friday that police have been made aware of the Tuesday theft. The Warwick shelter says the recently terminated employee took...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Listing of the Day: Shelter Island
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The house was originally built for Richard Salter Storrs, a minister at Brooklyn's Church of the Pilgrims, which historians say President Abraham Lincoln attended.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular