hd video inc.

254-11 northern blvd.
little neck, new york 11363

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526717

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HD VIDEO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Watch Louise Linton’s First Marie Antoinette Moment From 2007 ‘CSI: NY’ Episode (Video)
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Louise Linton, the actress wife of U.S. Treasury Secretary Steven Mnuchin who has come under fire this week for her “Let them eat cake”-like online tirade over her designer-tagged Instagram photo, is no stranger to Marie Antoinette moments.One of the Scottish-born actress’ very first Hollywood roles was in a 2007 episode of “CSI: NY” in which she played a French tutor who meets an untimely end at a charity costume party where she dresses as — you guessed it — Marie Antoinette.Her character, Simone DeLille, is led to a decidedly not-fake guillotine by her teenage student — played by Shailene Woodley, the future star of the “Divergent” movie series and an Emmy nominee this year for HBO’s “Big Little Lies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Jordan Spieth gets REALLY lucky on 'neck-thin mishit,' and makes eagle
    By Kevin Casey - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Jordan Spieth has the skill and luck on his side. The 23-year-old was 5 under and in a one-shot lead in the second round of the Open (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • VTech VM981 Safe & Sound Expandable HD Video Baby Monitor review: Not quite ready for the nursery
    By Michael Ansaldo - By Michael Ansaldo - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    Missing features and image-quality shortcomings keep this baby monitor from being all it can be.

    Source: Macworld
  • Mobile, Desktop Even In Race For Video Eyeballs
    Friday Mar 3, 2017

    Mobile phones and desktops are neck-and-neck when it comes to video viewing. More than half, or about 57%, of consumers around the world watch videos on their mobile phones every day. That's on parwith the 58% of consumers who are checking out videos on their computer, according to AOL's State of the Video Industry Global Research Study.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Apple feuds with Hollywood over ultra-HD movie pricing
    By Carleton English - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    The new version of the Apple TV video console is expected to boast ultra-high definition screening capabilities — but it may not have many films to screen. Apple is bickering with Hollywood studios over pricing ultra-high definition — also known as 4K — films for streaming on the new Apple TV, according to a Tuesday...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Force Protection Video Expands Product Line
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Force Protection Video Equipment (OTCQB: FPVD), which sells HD body camera systems and accessories for law enforcement, announced today that it has incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary, CobraXtreme HD Corp., a North Carolina Corporation....

    Source: VentureBeat
hd video inc little neck ny