hawks nest motorsports inc

390 route 97
sparrowbush, new york 12780

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4398137

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAWKS NEST MOTORSPORTS INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Nest Labs adds doorbell that can recognize familiar faces
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — Home device maker Nest Labs is adding Google's facial recognition technology to a camera-equipped doorbell and rolling out a security system in an attempt to end its history of losses.The products announced Wednesday expand upon the internet-connected thermostats, smoke detectors and stand-alone security cameras that Nest has been selling since its inception six years ago.The Hello doorbell comes with a built-in video camera and speakers that will make it seem like it can recognize and talk to people.The doorbell will draw upon Google's facial recognition technology so it can warn a home's occupants when a stranger approaches.Nest and Google share the same corporate parent, Alphabet Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Nest jumps into home security with Nest Secure
    By Martyn Williams - By Martyn Williams - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Nest is hoping to revolutionize home security with Nest Secure, a smart security system that offers several advantages over conventional systems.

    Source: Macworld
  • Nest adds new cameras and a wireless alarm system to its product suite
    By Samuel Axon - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    The Nest Cam IQ Outdoor and Nest Hello add outdoor facial-recognition features.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Nest Hello is the company's first video doorbell
    By Martyn Williams - By Martyn Williams - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Nest previewed a new video door bell coming in 2018, in addition to its Nest Secure home-security system and Nest Cam IQ Outdoor security camera.

    Source: Macworld
  • Hawking afraid of aliens
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Nest unveils the simpler, cheaper Nest Thermostat E
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The company is implementing a better, best strategy in pursuit of more buyers.

    Source: Macworld