have dog walker will travel inc.

allegra drive
valley cottage, new york 10989

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409489

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAVE DOG WALKER WILL TRAVEL INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Virtual Vandalism: Jeff Koons’s ‘Balloon Dog’ Is Graffiti-Bombed
    By ANNA CODREA-RADO - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The artist Sebastian Errazuriz used augmented reality to deface a famous sculpture by Mr. Koons to protest what he views as Silicon Valley’s monopoly on digital public space.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Culture Wars Have Come to Silicon Valley
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After Google fired an engineer who wrote an anti-diversity manifesto, the tech industry is under the microscope for penalizing dissenting opinions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Small Business Report, October 10, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Russian investors in Silicon Valley seen with a suspicious eye these days; and the difficulty of finding work as an on-demand dog walker.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Pet City: This Instagram Dog Wants to Sell You a Lint Roller
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Dogs that are big on Instagram make big money pushing products. Some of their owners have quit their day jobs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Silicon Valley Investors Flexed Their Muscles in Uber Fight
    By KATIE BENNER - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Start-up financiers have deferred boardroom control to founders in recent years. Travis Kalanick’s ouster indicates that could be changing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page