hasan brothers inc.

70-60 broadway, 1st fl.
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1999)

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 20, 1995

NYS DOS ID#
1983505

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1995 - HASAN BROTHERS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hasan & Partners Acquires Stake In New San Francisco Ad Shop
    Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Hasan has taken a 30% stake in startup agency TBD, which was recently founded by three industry veterans including Rafael Rizuto, Virginia Wang and Joseph Warren.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jeanie Buss: My brother doomed my life with Phil Jackson
    By Jaclyn Hendricks - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    For Jeanie Buss, Zen just couldn’t go the distance. The Lakers owner shared during an appearance at the annual espnW: Women + Sports Summit on Tuesday that her romance with former fiancée Phil Jackson was doomed after her brother, Jim Buss, didn’t bring Jackson back as coach in 2012. Jackson was interested in the position, but...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Koch Brothers Said to Back Time Inc. Deal Talks With Meredith
    By SYDNEY EMBER and ANDREW ROSS SORKIN - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    The billionaire Koch brothers are said to have tentatively agreed to support the publisher Meredith’s offer with an equity injection of more than $500 million.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meredith Pursues Takeover of Time Inc.
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Meredith has lined up financing commitments from several banks as well as the billionaire Koch brothers in pursuit of a takeover of Time Inc.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily