harvey & phelps, LLC

7014 13th avenue,
suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456631

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE,
SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HARVEY & PHELPS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Changing Of The Guard At LA's Phelps Agency
    Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Phelps, the Los Angeles-based agency has promoted Ed Chambliss to CEO. He succeeds Joe Phelps, who founded the agency 36 years ago.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Names & FAces: Michael Phelps, Doug Collins
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Michael Phelps The Olympic champion, 32, says he has “no desire” to return to competitive swimming, but is eager to stay involved with the sport and cheer on those who follow in his wake. In an interview Tuesday, Phelps said he is excited about the birth of his second child and numerous opportunities away from the pool. Around this time four years ago, Phelps got serious about ending his first retirement, but he seems content with his decision to step away again. His wife, Nicole, is about four months pregnant. The couple already have a 16-month-old son, Boomer. “I’ve got no desire, no desire to come back,” he said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories