harueh beauty & hair boutique, corp.

34 w 27th street, suite 301
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556499

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HARUEH BEAUTY & HAIR BOUTIQUE, CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Boutique Hotels Are Dead; Long Live Boutique Hotels
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    In today's ever-changing landscape of hotels, we must recall the origin of "boutique" properties, and acknowledge the changes that have made for the new paradigm of what the term represents today.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • How Pink and Alessia Cara are upending music’s beauty standards
    By Molly Shea - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Sunday’s MTV Video Music Awards brought the usual glitz — sheer frocks, sparkly gowns and hair extensions galore — to the signature blue carpet. But the evening’s showstoppers happened inside the concert hall, as female artists took to the stage to express themselves — and buck conventional beauty standards. The most-talked-about moment was singer Pink’s...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Models Talk: Racism, Abuse and Feeling Old at 25
    Monday Sep 4, 2017

    For decades, modeling was the silent profession. But not any longer. In interviews with The New York Times, young women discuss racism, sexual abuse and the fashion industry’s obsession with extreme youth.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Havas New York Annexes The 88, Names Bernstein CCO
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Havas has acquired The 88, a "digital/social boutique" agency based in New York. Founded in 2010 by Harry Bernstein, The 88 will become an extension of Havas "cultural network" The Annex, and will berebranded The Annex88. Bernstein was appointed chief creative officer of Havas New York.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Frédéric Fekkai's New Beauty Company Celebrates the Provençal Way of Life
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Bastide, owned by Fekkai and his wife Shirin von Wulffen, opens its first flagship boutique in Aix-en-Provence.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Three things we learned: SF Deltas vs. NY Cosmos
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After falling behind the New York Cosmos, San Francisco responded with two goals to win their first home game of the fall season. Here are three things we learned from the game: 1) The team responded well to the loss of Cristian Portilla A day before the Cosmos game the team learned they would be

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer