harris wealth management corp.

1774 elm street
lima, new york 14485

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386180

County
LIVINGSTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HARRIS WEALTH MANAGEMENT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Zuckerberg's Wealth Manager Wants to Be a Buyout Shop
    Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    Iconiq Capital, a secretive wealth manager that invests money for some of the most prominent names in Silicon Valley, plans to ramp up its private-equity investing, raising the specter of possible conflicts with some of its clients.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Don’t Believe Any Wealth Indicator Scores
    By Richard Perry and Jeff Schreifels - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    We are dismayed at how many non-profit leaders are misusing donor wealth scores. Wealth indicator research results are only one (good) tool among many.

    The post Don’t Believe Any Wealth Indicator Scores appeared first on Veritus Group.

    Source: Passionate Giving Blog
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the day: Water Mill, NY
    Monday May 1, 2017

    This Hamptons landmark home comes with a wealth of history and intrigue behind it.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular