harper + scott inc

265 east 66th st., apt. 19g
new york, new york 10065

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4545825

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HARPER + SCOTT INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bryce Harper, Kris Bryant wives fuel Harper-to-Cubs rumors
    By Jaclyn Hendricks - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Bryce Harper and his better half aren’t doing much to diffuse those rumors of Cubs interest. As the Nationals wrapped up their three-game series in Chicago on Sunday, Harper’s wife, Kayla, enjoyed Washington’s 9-4 victory alongside the spouse of Cubs third baseman Kris Bryant. In between innings, Kayla and Jess Bryant took to Instagram, teasing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Four new rules to help save the game of baseball from itself
    By Phil Mushnick - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Wouldn’t it be great if the games were played by your rules? Better yet, by my rules? For starters, Bryce Harper’s first-inning home run against the Cubs, Saturday, as seen on MLB Network, would not have included the sight of Harper accepting congratulations from his first-base coach. My rules: Harper, a home run poser who’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Nationals trying to find solution to ailing stars Scherzer, Harper
    By Fred Kerber - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The postseason is why baseball teams do what they do. And the Nationals are built for the postseason. But at the most important time of year, the NL East champs have concerns about arguably their best pitcher, Max Scherzer, and best hitter, Bryce Harper. It’s enough to drive a manager nuts. “I was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nationals star Bryce Harper exits game after horrific leg injury
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    WASHINGTON — Bryce Harper appeared to injure his left knee when he slipped on a wet first base, a potentially devastating blow to the NL East-leading Washington Nationals. While running out a ground ball to the right side of the infield in the first inning Saturday night against the San Francisco Giants, Harper avoided contact...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Nationals get ‘a glimmer of hope’ on Bryce Harper
    By Associated Press - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The Washington Nationals say Bryce Harper has a “significant” bone bruise in his left knee but no ligament damage, and general manager Mike Rizzo is hopeful the star outfielder will be back this season. Harper injured his knee when he slipped on first base in the first inning of a rain-delayed game against...

    Source: New York Post: Sports