harper management solutions inc.

170 john st.
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4530528

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HARPER MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Nationals trying to find solution to ailing stars Scherzer, Harper
    By Fred Kerber - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The postseason is why baseball teams do what they do. And the Nationals are built for the postseason. But at the most important time of year, the NL East champs have concerns about arguably their best pitcher, Max Scherzer, and best hitter, Bryce Harper. It’s enough to drive a manager nuts. “I was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Nationals get ‘a glimmer of hope’ on Bryce Harper
    By Associated Press - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The Washington Nationals say Bryce Harper has a “significant” bone bruise in his left knee but no ligament damage, and general manager Mike Rizzo is hopeful the star outfielder will be back this season. Harper injured his knee when he slipped on first base in the first inning of a rain-delayed game against...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bryce Harper, Kris Bryant wives fuel Harper-to-Cubs rumors
    By Jaclyn Hendricks - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Bryce Harper and his better half aren’t doing much to diffuse those rumors of Cubs interest. As the Nationals wrapped up their three-game series in Chicago on Sunday, Harper’s wife, Kayla, enjoyed Washington’s 9-4 victory alongside the spouse of Cubs third baseman Kris Bryant. In between innings, Kayla and Jess Bryant took to Instagram, teasing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Don’t be alarmed’: Bryce Harper out of Nationals’ lineup
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Bryce Harper was out of the Nationals’ starting lineup Thursday night because he felt sore after returning this week from a knee injury that sidelined him for about a quarter of the season. Washington manager Dusty Baker wanted to make one thing perfectly clear: “Don’t,” he said, “be alarmed.” Concern about right fielder Harper’s health is understandable, considering the 2015 NL MVP might be the key to Washington’s postseason success. Baker said before the NL East champions faced the Pittsburgh Pirates on Thursday that nothing new cropped up with Harper, who hyperextended his left knee during a game in August and missed 42 games.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Four new rules to help save the game of baseball from itself
    By Phil Mushnick - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Wouldn’t it be great if the games were played by your rules? Better yet, by my rules? For starters, Bryce Harper’s first-inning home run against the Cubs, Saturday, as seen on MLB Network, would not have included the sight of Harper accepting congratulations from his first-base coach. My rules: Harper, a home run poser who’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports